BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

119 Oxbow Rd # 119, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$780,000
Est. $5,542/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$304
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2016
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 8, 2021 • MLS# 72862768 Copied!

About this home

The luxury of a single family, the convenience of a condominium. This 5 years old detached, single-family style townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It features a gorgeous designer kitchen and baths with wood cabinetry, granite counters, upgraded Kitchen-Aid appliances, as well as a study/office space featured on the first floor. A spacious loft that is easily adaptable on the second floor can serve a wide variety of purposes. High-end hardwood floors can be found throughout the house, while the bathrooms are tiled with ceramic. Master bedroom includes a large, walk-in closet and this home also has a 2-car garage. Living area doesn't include basement. Unfinished high ceiling basement provides future expansion potential. So many choices the young Montage at Danforth Green community is Simply Irresistible. Easy access to communication, shopping center and fitness center. Kids and Pets friendly neighborhood.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,564 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,500
Final Sale Price: $780,000
Difference: $19,500 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $312
Sale $/sq ft: $304
This property sold for $304 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2016
Living Area 2,564 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Hardwood
Appliances Range, Oven, Dishwasher
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $9,390
Assessed Value $668,300

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2016
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2