BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

117 Pearl St, Lawrence MA 01841

Lawrence, MA 01841
$305,000
Est. $1,959/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$304
Price/Sq Ft
0.11
Acres
1945
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 24, 2020 • MLS# 72679938 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this Single Family Ranch, located on the Methuen Line with easy access to Interstate 93. The Updated Kitchen features upgraded Stainless Steel Appliances including Wall Mounted Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, and Vented Hood above the Electric Cook top, Tile Flooring and a Tiled Back-Splash. The spacious Living Room consists of Hardwood Flooring, a Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lighting, a Bay Window and a Wood Stove Insert. The Upgraded Bathroom on the main floor has Tile Flooring, a Vanity with Granite Counter top and Tiled Walls around the Shower/Jetted bath Tub. The Master Bedroom and the 2nd bedroom both have Hardwood Flooring and Ceiling Fans. The Partially Finished Basement has a half bath, Laundry and direct access to the Garage. Hurry while this ranch is still on the market!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1945
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,002 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $284,900
Final Sale Price: $305,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+7.1%)
Performance Metrics
107.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $284
Sale $/sq ft: $304
This property sold for $304 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.