BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

116 Farrwood Dr # 116, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835 • Bradford
$242,000
Est. $1,838/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$151
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 26, 2018 • MLS# 72401550 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this bright, open and spacious three level Townhome in the highly desirable Farrwood Drive Condominiums, ideally sited in the Bradford area of Haverhill, just over the North Andover line. A superb commuter’s location places local highways, shopping & other convenient amenities that Haverhill has to offer within close reach. Step inside where beautiful hardwood floors flow from the front door to the open concept dining area that overlooks the very private deck and tranquil, green surroundings. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the adjacent updated kitchen or gathering in the lower level family room with full wet bar. The lower level also offers a full bath with shower and full walk-out. Simply too many updates to mention, but a few include: newer washer/dryer; carpeting in bedrooms; hardwood floors on main level/hallway on the 2nd level, refinished stairs/railing, and gorgeous, low maintenance tile installed on lower level. One truly must see all this “beauty” has to offer!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,605 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $242,000
Difference: +$12,100 (+5.3%)
Performance Metrics
105.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $143
Sale $/sq ft: $151
This property sold for $151 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.