BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

116 Bradlee St # 3, Boston MA 02136

Boston, MA 02136 • Hyde Park
$264,900
Est. $2,030/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
903
Sq Ft
$293
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
82
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 14, 2021 • MLS# 72908137 Copied!

About this home

Motivated Seller! Welcome to Country Manor! Check out this spacious first floor, ground level unit consisting of 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This well maintained condo has newer hardwood floors, fresh paint, an updated kitchen (2017) with granite counter tops, a Smart Refrigerator with an 8-inch LCD Screen and an in-unit washer. There is also 1 assigned parking spot with plenty of off street parking, extra storage and laundry in the basement. Well managed property with on-site maintenance. Convenient to shopping, transportation & Cleary Square. Condo is vacant and ready for immediate move-in! Some photos are virtually staged. Easy show!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
903 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $264,900
Difference: $25,000 (-8.6%)
Performance Metrics
91.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
82
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $321
Sale $/sq ft: $293
This property sold for $293 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 82 days on market before selling.