BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

116 Boston Post Rd E # 101, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$155,000
Est. $1,458/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$191
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 1, 2018 • MLS# 72318362 Copied!

About this home

***Well Managed Condo association***Easy Commute with convenient access to Route 20*** Make this affordable condo your home!! Offering spacious living room kitchen combination with an updated kitchen, brand new bathroom with warranty, and balcony for outside space. It is conveniently located in a great neighborhood with shopping centers, restaurants, and even a golf course. Need parking spaces for your car? You are covered! It comes with spacious off-street parking spaces for car owners. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this well-kept condo! Parking spot 116 & 101

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
810 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $159,900
Final Sale Price: $155,000
Difference: $4,900 (-3.1%)
Performance Metrics
96.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $197
Sale $/sq ft: $191
This property sold for $191 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.