BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

115 Village Post Road # 115, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$317,500
Est. $2,584/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$163
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1982
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 28, 2015 • MLS# 71880281 Copied!

About this home

Large Hawthorne model at Olde Salem Village offers almost 2000 sq. ft. of living space plus a finished basement with wet bar, cedar closet and gas stove just perfect for entertaining all year long. Expansive living room has an electric fireplace and sliding door open up to a sunny deck with a storage unit to store your seasonal furniture. Eat in kitchen offers updated counters and more. Master bedroom with walk in closet has its own updated bath. The second bedroom is also very generous and features an oversized closet. Inviting club house with in ground pool are great for summer enjoyment. Don't forget the one garage, extra assigned parking and beautifully maintained grounds. Close to everything including major highways, shopping and so much more....If you missed it before, now is your chance!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,946 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $317,500
Difference: $12,400 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $170
Sale $/sq ft: $163
This property sold for $163 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1982
Living Area 1,946 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Electric, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Main Level, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,138
Assessed Value $277,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Wet Bar
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Main Level, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1982
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3