BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

115 Eagle Drive # 115, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$460,000
Est. $3,218/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$403
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2000
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 8, 2025 • MLS# 73356469 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Eagles Landing, a 55+ Condominium community. This spacious unit has been freshly painted with new carpets. It provides a rear-facing, bright, sunny location overlooking the walking path. It is a one-level living with elevator access. The well-equipped kitchen offers ample cabinet space. The main bedroom is well-sized with a walk-in closet and En Suite. A private second bedroom and a second full bath are on the opposite side of the main bedroom. This unit has the best parking space and a detached garage for parking and additional storage. There is a clubhouse and a heated indoor pool for year-round swimming and exercise. This is a must-see home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,142 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $465,000
Final Sale Price: $460,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $407
Sale $/sq ft: $403
This property sold for $403 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.