BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1133 N Shore Rd # 205, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$395,000
Est. $2,703/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
620
Sq Ft
$637
Price/Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2023 • MLS# 73123854 Copied!

About this home

Built on 2022 and Still fresh Brand New 1 Bed condo located in a Transit Oriented Building that is 2 blocks or 8 minutes walking distance from Wonderland T Station. This is a COMMUTER’S DREAM unit. Ideal for T commuters looking to own their home. Why rent when you can own! This unit feature a fully appliance kitchen with quartz countertop, beautifully tiled bathrooms and modern vinyl resistant flooring. One underground parking spot is assigned and deeded. This property is filled with mostly first-time home buyer/professional residents that take advantage of the T Station to its fullest. Property also features 2 large roof decks with Boston views and summer furniture to enjoy with family and friends. Great location to RELAX and enjoy walking your pet to the beach during summer time. Building comes with Bike Storage and Security Cameras throughout the whole building. Enjoy all new restaurants and amenities along the Revere Beach strip.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Living Area
620 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $395,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $645
Sale $/sq ft: $637
This property sold for $637 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.