BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

113 Water St # 72, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$450,000
Est. $3,339/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$404
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 10, 2017 • MLS# 72211460 Copied!

About this home

Outstanding Harbor Views and Location…TUCK POINT…Beverly’s premier OCEANFRONT condominium complex! This Seaside Chic, tastefully updated, 2 bed/2 bath townhouse boasts dramatic, open living space with vaulted ceiling and skylights perfectly situated to capture the sun and magnificent sunsets with its southwest exposure. The first floor features a beautifully remodeled kitchen, living/dining area with balcony, a bedroom and full bath. The second floor master suite features an open loft, spacious bedroom and luxurious bathroom with laundry Additionally, there is a semi private garage with extra storage. You’ll enjoy watching the activity on the harbor, the marinas and at the onsite pool. This unit is just a 2 minute walk to a sandy beach, public boat ramp, marinas and Jubilee Yacht Club. Restaurants, beaches, parks, commuter rail and Salem are all nearby. Relax and enjoy the harbor activity, or grab your kayak, fishing rod or paddle board and participate in this great Seaside Lifestyle

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,115 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $465,000
Final Sale Price: $450,000
Difference: $15,000 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $417
Sale $/sq ft: $404
This property sold for $404 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.