BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

113 School Street # 12, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$300,000
Est. $2,193/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
969
Sq Ft
$310
Price/Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 20, 2023 • MLS# 73089437 Copied!

About this home

Opportunity awaits for a highly desirable area to rent with extremely low vacancy for investors or would be a great location to owner occupy. This property is situated in between North and South campus and offers a deeded parking spot, a garage bay, separate laundry area and 2 beds and 1.5 baths. This multi level condo has the space you need with an eat in kitchen half bath and living room on the first floor while conveniently having 2 generous size bedrooms and a full bathroom on the second floor. Back decks have recently been completed and this property awaits its new owner.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
969 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $300,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.5%)
Performance Metrics
103.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $299
Sale $/sq ft: $310
This property sold for $310 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.