BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

111 W 8th Street # A, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$648,000
Est. $4,349/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
711
Sq Ft
$911
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2000
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 24, 2024 • MLS# 73268966 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE: Saturday 7-27 from 11am to 1pm - Welcome to 111 W 8th Street which is located in vibrant South Boston! This stunning corner unit condo boasts an array of modern updates and an unbeatable location. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors throughout and an open-concept kitchen and living room which is perfect for entertaining. The updated Kitchen with white shaker cabinets sports updated stainless steel appliances and granite counters. Don’t miss the bathroom with updated vanity, private outdoor space, off-street parking and low condo fee. Commuting is a breeze as it is located just a short stroll from the Andrew Square T Stop. Plus, the exciting developments in neighboring Washington Village promise to enhance the community with new amenities, dining, and shopping options. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of this thriving neighborhood.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
711 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $648,000
Difference: $1,900 (-0.3%)
Performance Metrics
99.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $914
Sale $/sq ft: $911
This property sold for $911 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.