BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

111 Perkins Street # 195, Boston MA 02130

Boston, MA 02130 • Jamaica Plain
$325,000
Est. $2,744/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$401
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1963
Year Built
87
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 3, 2016 • MLS# 71998969 Copied!

About this home

Dramatic view from this one bedroom unit at Jamaicaway Tower and Townhouses.This full service building features,a pool,work out room,tennis court ,garage parking,bike storage and 24 hour security.Unit has a well appointed kitchen ,parquet floors and is in move in condition.It is within walking distance to Jamaica Pond and downtown Jamaica Plain as well as public transportation and Whole Foods,a must see.Monthly fee plus $223 a month for taxes and $100 for parking underground.

Property Type
Stock Cooperative
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Living Area
810 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
19

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,000
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: $24,000 (-6.9%)
Performance Metrics
93.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
87
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $431
Sale $/sq ft: $401
This property sold for $401 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 87 days on market before selling.