BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

111 Brigham Street # 14B, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$290,000
Est. $2,298/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$164
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
90
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 4, 2018 • MLS# 72302440 Copied!

About this home

Move right in! Welcome home to this beautiful newly renovated townhouse located in Assabet Village offering rare 2 unit building, duplex style with excellent location in complex. Great commute location. This unit is minutes away from routes 495 and 290,Solomon Pond Mall, ice skating rink, and downtown Hudsons many restaurants. This unit features new roof 3/18, New upscale granite & stainless kitchen with all new cabinets & appliances. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout open concept living & dining on spacious first floor. Bathrooms both updated with granite counters, chic tiled floors. Two good sized bedrooms, tons of closet space. Bonus 3rd floor oversized room perfect for office, play room, potential 3rd bedroom! Skylights, new carpet & more.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,764 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,900
Final Sale Price: $290,000
Difference: $19,900 (-6.4%)
Performance Metrics
93.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
90
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $176
Sale $/sq ft: $164
This property sold for $164 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 90 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1984
Living Area 1,764 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,995
Assessed Value $228,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Interior Features: Bonus Room
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1984
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1