BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1102 Acorn Drive # 1102, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$395,000
Est. $3,015/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$206
Price/Sq Ft
47.19
Acres
2006
Year Built
79
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 30, 2016 • MLS# 71979569 Copied!

About this home

A rare opportunity to own a beautiful & spacious, open concept town home w/ a 2 car garage and a pond outside your front door. Enjoy a luxurious lifestyle & maintenance free living at Maplewood Reserve complete with a clubhouse, gathering room, fitness area & indoor swimming pool! Maplewood is bordered by Harold Parker and conservation land. This unit offers 6 Rooms, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, finished 3rd floor, wainscoting, in-unit laundry, granite kitchen w/ 42" cabinets & breakfast bar overlooking the open concept and spacious living & dining rooms. Large Master bedroom features jetted tub and walk in closet. Third level offers a bonus space which could be 3rd bedroom, home office or playroom. Private deck for entertainment or personal enjoyment! Conveniently located to major highways just off RT 114.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,917 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $415,000
Final Sale Price: $395,000
Difference: $20,000 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
79
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $216
Sale $/sq ft: $206
This property sold for $206 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 79 days on market before selling.