BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

110 Park Ave W # E7, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$281,623
Est. $2,053/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$261
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 10, 2020 • MLS# 72766098 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the desirable Belvidere Townhouse Condominiums! This lovingly maintained unit is a must see. The open concept main level has a generous sized living room, kitchen and dining room with beautiful views of the Concord River and the city of Lowell. Upstairs you will find two bedrooms with ample closet space and a full bath. The basement level has your in-unit laundry, garage, mudroom and storage area. Conveniently located adjacent to Rogers Fort Hill Park, close to restaurants and shopping, 1 mile from the commuter rail and all that the city of Lowell has to offer. Welcome home! **Offer deadline is Tuesday, December 15th at 5:00pm.**

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,077 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $281,623
Difference: +$11,723 (+4.3%)
Performance Metrics
104.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $251
Sale $/sq ft: $261
This property sold for $261 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.