BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

110 Goulding St, Holliston MA 01746

Holliston, MA 01746
$916,000
Est. $5,813/month
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,774
Sq Ft
$243
Price/Sq Ft
0.82
Acres
1994
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 18, 2022 • MLS# 72983369 Copied!

About this home

Meticulously maintained & lovingly cared for stately colonial situated on a large and private lot is ideal for summer cookouts & entertaining. The warm & welcoming, two-story foyer opens to a bright & white kitchen w/ steel appliances & granite counter tops. This flows into an impressive family room w/ soaring ceilings & a 2-story fireplace w/ sliders to a stunning 3 season porch. On this level you will also find a private library/home office, formal dining & living room and full bath. The second level boasts a spacious primary bedroom w/ full bath featuring double sinks, & jacuzzi tub. There are 3 additional bedrooms on this level, all w/ample closet space & a full bath & laundry room. The finished lower level features in-home bar & provides multiple spaces that can accommodate a theater or playroom, home gym & office space. A 2-car garage with an aggregated concrete driveway, patio with fire-pit and impressive large and grassy back yard with a storage shed complete this gem of a home

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
3,774 sq ft
Total Rooms
11

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $949,000
Final Sale Price: $916,000
Difference: $33,000 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $251
Sale $/sq ft: $243
This property sold for $243 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Living Area 3,774 sq ft
Lot Size 0.82 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 11

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full
Laundry Second Floor
Features Wainscoting, Crown Molding, Library, Office, Bonus Room

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture Colonial
Roof None
Features Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Storage, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch - Enclosed, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $11,659
Assessed Value $670,800
HOA Yes
HOA Fee $120
HOA Frequency Annually

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
Interior Features: Wainscoting, Crown Molding, Library, Office, Bonus Room
Windows:
Basement: Full
Laundry: Second Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1994
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter