BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 W Bowers St # 7, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$147,000
Est. $1,334/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$183
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 3, 2016 • MLS# 72089517 Copied!

About this home

THIS GREAT TWO-BEDROOM CONDOMINIUM is completely refurbished in move-in condition with new kitchen appliances, new carpeting and fresh paint. This unit features two generous bedrooms, 1 ½ bathrooms, laundry and a one car garage under. The property is conveniently located near major highways, public transportation and the University of Massachusetts Lowell South Campus. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
804 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,900
Final Sale Price: $147,000
Difference: $22,900 (-13.5%)
Performance Metrics
86.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $211
Sale $/sq ft: $183
This property sold for $183 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.