BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Treasure Way # 11, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$335,000
Est. $2,765/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$185
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 31, 2020 • MLS# 72701864 Copied!

About this home

It's all about the location! Pine Lakes is a wonderful development located right off of Route 135 in Ashland where you can enjoy nice walks, Ashland State Park and a quick drive to shopping and restaurants. The commuter rail is an easy bike ride, 3 minute drive or a brisk walk away. As you enter the property via stairs to the first floor, you are welcomed by an expansive covered porch to enjoy outdoor living. You will then proceed inside of this 2 bedroom/2.5 bath condominium which is awaiting your personal touches and updates. The first floor is where you will find the fireplaced living room, dining room area and eat in kitchen with banquette nook. The second floor hosts 2 large bedrooms with a full bath off of each. The master has plenty of closet space while the attached bath has a tiled shower and separate tub. The lower level is finished and great for office space or gym. Don't miss out on getting in to the town of Ashland and all that it has to offer

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,814 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $335,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $187
Sale $/sq ft: $185
This property sold for $185 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1986
Living Area 1,814 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $5,237
Assessed Value $324,100

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1986
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2