BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Railroad Ave # B7, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952 • Salisbury Beach
$340,000
Est. $2,512/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$281
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 19, 2018 • MLS# 72311216 Copied!

About this home

Your Salisbury Beach oasis awaits! Step inside of this updated town house and feel at home with the bright and warm sun that fills every room! This spacious unit has amenities not seen in this price range! The first floor has a walk out balcony with lots of storage! Hardwood floors that stretch from the living area (equipped with a gas fireplace) to the updated kitchen! Plenty of cabinet space along with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances! Wall to Wall carpeting adorns the entire second floor. Both bedrooms are oversized with plenty of living space and closet space! Smell the ocean as you work from home in the second floor office space! The private exclusive use rooftop deck defines beach living! Enjoy a sunrise on the ocean and sunsets looking over the marsh at the city of Newburyport! This condo is ready for it's next owner and will not disappoint!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,210 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $289
Sale $/sq ft: $281
This property sold for $281 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2004
Living Area 1,210 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Home Office, Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Rubber
Features Deck - Roof, Balcony, Storage, Decorative Lighting, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Security
Patio/Porch Deck - Roof

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Carport, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $3,217
Assessed Value $273,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Home Office, Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup