BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Park Dr. # 3, Boston MA 02215

Boston, MA 02215 • The Fenway
$560,000
Est. $3,757/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
650
Sq Ft
$862
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 20, 2022 • MLS# 73014532 Copied!

About this home

Rarely Available Front-Facing 1 Bedroom Condo at Lincoln Halls in the Booming West Fenway neighborhood. This East-Facing unit gets Great Sunlight with Views of the Emerald Necklace Park system. The Renovated Kitchen features Stainless Steel Appliances, Dishwasher and Quartz Countertops, counter seating. Front to Back Windows, Soaring Ceilings, sunny Spacious Living Room with Bay Windows. Large Bedroom accommodates a King Size Bed. Oversized Entrance Foyer is a room in itself, and could serve as an Office or Dining Room. Plenty of storage; 4 closets and Basement Storage. Freshly Painted, Move-In Ready or Ready to be Rented. Great Location! Access to all that Fenway has to offer. Close to Longwood Medical Area, Shops and Restaurants, Parks and Charles River, Back Bay, MFA and Schools. INVESTORS: can be Rented as a Split for 2 Roommates; to maximize your Rental Income.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner POPE BARBARA
Mailing Address 15 PARK DR #15-20, BOSTON, MA, 02215

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $430,200
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $4,427
CPA Surcharge 1% ($34)
Estimated Annual Tax $4,461

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $430,200 $430,200

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Sep 1, 2022 $560,000 68166/284
Jun 7, 2022 $1 67759/121
Dec 16, 2021 $1,200,000 66869/345
Jun 2, 2021 $370,000 65597/107
Mar 16, 2021 $345,000 64995/222
Mar 5, 2021 $649,000 64935/80
Mar 5, 2021 $310,000 64934/189
Feb 8, 2021 $100 64739/90
Aug 31, 2020 $450,000 63674/86
Jan 13, 2020 $425,000 62387/210

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: geocode_proximity (82.8% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
650 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,800
Final Sale Price: $560,000
Difference: $39,800 (-6.6%)
Performance Metrics
93.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $923
Sale $/sq ft: $862
This property sold for $862 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.6% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.