BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Hersom Street # 2, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$670,000
Est. $4,387/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$354
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
2013
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 22, 2016 • MLS# 72027489 Copied!

About this home

Stunning almost new 2013, 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome with wide open floor plan! Great single family alternative! High-end gourmet kitchen with Bosch stainless steel appliances, granite counters, large breakfast bar and pantry! Completely open 1st floor with gas fireplaced living room and gorgeous bay window, dining room perfect for entertaining, high ceilings, recessed lighting, crown molding and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. 2nd floor features three generously sized bedrooms including a master suite complete with walk-in closet and en suite jacuzzi bath. Full ready to finish basement has amazing potential. Additional features include dual-zone gas heating and central air. Private deck and patio, irrigation and level yard highlight the exterior. Fabulous location convenient to parks, schools, Watertown Square for buses to downtown Boston/Copley, Harvard and Central Square. Short drive to Storrow and MA Pike.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,890 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,900
Final Sale Price: $670,000
Difference: $29,900 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $370
Sale $/sq ft: $354
This property sold for $354 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.