BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Haseltine St. # B, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835 • Bradford
$214,000
Est. $1,673/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$209
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
81
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 15, 2018 • MLS# 72327152 Copied!

About this home

Very nice 2BR, 1BA garden style condo on the 2nd floor of a 2-family house - mint condition. Kitchen has lots of oak cabinets, beautiful glass backsplash, tile floors, large storage closet w/electricity and large dining area. Open concept living room w/coat closet, energy efficient indirect lighting, wired for surround sound and opens to the back porch that leads down to a new 18X20 deck - perfect for barbecues. Maple hardwood floors throughout. Bathroom has tile floors and shower walls and a deep jetted tub/shower for relaxing, along with a 1-year-old LG washer and dryer. Both bedrooms have ceiling fans and large closets (master has 2 closets). Has a 16X32 insulated pull-down attic w/flooring for storage, in addition to shared basement storage. Separate electricity and 3-year-old gas heating system. Condo Docs and Master Insurance available. Close to 495 and commuter train. This is truly a beautiful unit ready to move right into!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,023 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $214,900
Final Sale Price: $214,000
Difference: $900 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
81
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $210
Sale $/sq ft: $209
This property sold for $209 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 81 days on market before selling.