BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Gibbs St # 12A, Worcester MA 01607

Worcester, MA 01607
$255,000
Est. $1,992/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$258
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 8, 2025 • MLS# 73342986 Copied!

About this home

Showings start March 16TH at 1:00pm. Beautiful two bedroom two bathroom condo available for rent at Wyndemere Heights. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances along with a breakfast counter for enjoying your morning coffee. Main bedroom has the 2nd wall a/c unit and a slider out to the balcony! Double closets and a private bath. The 2nd bedroom is around the corner and the 2nd bath is across the hall. In unit laundry! Laminate & tile flooring throughout. Minutes to Mass Pike, Rt.146, Rt. 20, Rt 9, Blackstone shopping plaza, Worcester Walmart, bike trails and so much more.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
987 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $244,900
Final Sale Price: $255,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+4.1%)
Performance Metrics
104.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $258
This property sold for $258 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.