BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Emerald Court # 11, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$495,000
Est. $3,642/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$292
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 21, 2020 • MLS# 72659563 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED ACCEPTED OFFER: AWARD WINNING EMERALD COURT ESTATES 55+ community located in the heart of Tewksbury. RESORT CAREFREE LIFESTYLE! Open flow that is perfect for entertaining. Nicely sized kitchen with breakfast bar and dining area. Combination living room/dining room with a gas fireplace, plenty of sunlight and access to private patio. Spacious 1st floor master bedroom suite with a super sized walk-in closet and large bathroom with tub and separate shower. Also, there is a half bath on this level and laundry room. The second level consists of a quest bedroom, full bath, & loft overlooking the living/dining room. Bonus room potential unfinished 15X13 makes great office/exercise room. Plenty of room in the two car garage for additional storage. Beautiful clubhouse with activities galore---cards, games, trips, social events, golf, bowling and numerous other offerings. great room, fitness room. ARE YOU READY TO LIVE CAREFREE! NOW IS YOUR CHANCE!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,696 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $495,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $295
Sale $/sq ft: $292
This property sold for $292 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2003
Living Area 1,696 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Building

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $7,141
Assessed Value $447,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Loft, Walk-up Attic
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2003
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1