BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Cogswell Avenue # 13, Cambridge MA 02140

Cambridge, MA 02140
$650,000
Est. $4,290/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
745
Sq Ft
$872
Price/Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 2, 2026 • MLS# 73464682 Copied!

About this home

**OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED - OFFER ACCEPTED** Welcome to 11 Cogswell Ave #13, a beautifully renovated top-floor corner two-bedroom condo in the heart of Porter Square. This sun-filled home features a brand-new kitchen and bathroom, newly refinished hardwood floors throughout the open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, and new carpet in both bedrooms for added comfort.The open-concept layout offers great natural light and a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include heat and hot water included in the low condo fee, common laundry on site, additional storage in the attic, and one deeded parking space located behind the building.Ideally situated just blocks from the heart of Porter Square, offering incredibly easy access to public transportation, parks, shops, dining, and grocery stores, this turnkey home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, convenience, and classic Cambridge charm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1968
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
745 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $689,000
Final Sale Price: $650,000
Difference: $39,000 (-5.7%)
Performance Metrics
94.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $925
Sale $/sq ft: $872
This property sold for $872 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.