BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

108 Bridge St # 4, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915 • Ryal Side
$689,000
Est. $4,346/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$473
Price/Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 8, 2022 • MLS# 73029966 Copied!

About this home

*NEW CONSTRUCTION* End-Unit w/ everything you could wish for: Huge Deck to grill & relax, patio area downstairs w/ a cute low maintenance grassy yard for your pup! Ton of outside storage or additional yard area under your deck. Quiet dead-end road.  Ground level features your garage + a perfect home office or 3rd bedroom with sliding door out to your own private backyard patio & grassed area w/ privacy fencing around.  Main level features an insta-worthy kitchen, waterfalled quartz peninsula, bar seating, built-in wine & bev fridge, 1/2 bath, and a wide-open-concept living area with a slider out to your HUGE private outdoor deck.  Upstairs features the Master suite w/ a custom-designed tiled shower & walk-in-closet. Another full bath, full sized laundry closet & additional bedroom.  All the bells & whistles: High-efficiency Central AC, solid real hardwood flooring (yes, even in all the bedrooms!) Sought after location- Ryal Side Beverly, convenient to highways and all the beaches!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,458 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,000
Final Sale Price: $689,000
Difference: $10,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $479
Sale $/sq ft: $473
This property sold for $473 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2022
Living Area 1,458 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Home Office-separate Entry

Exterior

Construction Frame, Modular, Conventional (2x4-2x6)

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $6,590
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Home Office-Separate Entry
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2022
Structure Type: Townhouse, House
Exterior Materials: Frame, Modular, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities