BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

108-110 Burrill Street # 2, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$424,000
Est. $3,108/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$339
Price/Sq Ft
0.08
Acres
1890
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 2, 2019 • MLS# 72492114 Copied!

About this home

Elegant second floor stylish condo located in desirable Swampscott. This impeccably presented single-level unit in a small complex of three includes all you need for a comfortable lifestyle. Sunlit two-bedroom, two-bathroom, living room has an electric fireplace and exterior access to a private deck. This unit has it all offering a free-flowing and modern floor plan which has been completely renovated. Cooks will enjoy the gourmet chef's kitchen complete with a wine chiller and over-sized kitchen island. Two-car parking. Pet-friendly association with low condo fees. Wonderful location close to Commuter Rail, shopping, restaurants, library and beach.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1890
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,250 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,000
Final Sale Price: $424,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $343
Sale $/sq ft: $339
This property sold for $339 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.