BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

107 Foster Street # 204, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$331,000
Est. $2,367/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$315
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 29, 2021 • MLS# 72780300 Copied!

About this home

MOVE RIGHT IN to this well maintained, 2 bedroom, 1 and 1 1/2 bath garden style condo. Large living room/dining combination, with hardwood floors. Two large bedrooms w/ wall to wall carpet. Master Bedroom has a large walk in closet and a 1/2 bath. Unit has laundry in unit with new washer and dryer that seller is leaving for the buyer. There is a bakers rack that in also in the dining area that can be set up as a coffee bar.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,052 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,500
Final Sale Price: $331,000
Difference: +$1,500 (+0.5%)
Performance Metrics
100.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $313
Sale $/sq ft: $315
This property sold for $315 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.