BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

106 Pierce Rd # 106, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$382,500
Est. $2,808/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$438
Price/Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2018 • MLS# 72361108 Copied!

About this home

There is value here. 2 bedroom 1 bath Townhome located at the sought after "The Village Condominiums". Unit needs some elbow grease but overall a good purchase. Hardwood Floors. 2 floors of living space. Forced air. Great complex. Close to Mass Pike Storrow Drive, parks, restaurants, & shopping. Hustle on this One.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
874 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $382,500
Difference: $17,400 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $458
Sale $/sq ft: $438
This property sold for $438 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.