BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

106 Forest St # 106, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474
$460,000
Est. $3,326/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$385
Price/Sq Ft
1953
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 9, 2020 • MLS# 72723265 Copied!

About this home

Just 10 miles from Boston you can move right in to this sunny, updated, Arlington Heights condo. The open-concept first floor includes spacious living and dining areas, recessed lighting, and a beautiful bay window. The fully updated kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and pantry. Enjoy a quiet coffee on this unit’s patio. Head upstairs to find a king-sized bedroom with city views of the Prudential Center, and second bedroom both with ample closet space, and a bathroom with full-size tub. Hardwood floors throughout and gas heating. Plenty of additional storage and private laundry is found in the basement (washer and dryer included). Two deeded parking spots come with this unit, but leave the cars at home and step onto the bike path, which is right outside. Shoveling, landscaping, & exterior maintenance like the roof are covered in the monthly fees. SELLER IS OFFERING $2500 CLOSING COST CREDIT. Quick closing is possible.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1953
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,195 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,900
Final Sale Price: $460,000
Difference: $19,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $402
Sale $/sq ft: $385
This property sold for $385 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.