BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

105 Nahant Street # 1, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902 • Diamond District
$223,500
Est. $1,991/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$331
Price/Sq Ft
2.01
Acres
1940
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 22, 2020 • MLS# 72646726 Copied!

About this home

Ocean Views! Completely Remodeled! Desirable "Diamond District" First Floor Unit With Open Concept - 4 Rooms, 2 Bedrooms Overlooking Lovely Courtyard. Fully Applianced Maple Kitchen, Sparkling Hardwood Floors, Ceramic Tile Bath, High Ceilings and Good Size Rooms. Professionally Managed Brick Building with Intercom, Laundry On Site, and Parking. Steps To the Beach, Transportation and Shopping.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
675 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $234,900
Final Sale Price: $223,500
Difference: $11,400 (-4.9%)
Performance Metrics
95.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $348
Sale $/sq ft: $331
This property sold for $331 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.9% below the original asking price.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.