BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

102 Argilla Road, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$900,000
Est. $5,827/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$271
Price/Sq Ft
0.97
Acres
2002
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 14, 2016 • MLS# 71988463 Copied!

About this home

DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! CHANGE YOUR LIFE FOR THE BETTER IN THIS SPECTACULAR YOUNG COLONIAL CONVENIENT TO TOWN AND COMMUTER ROUTES. Step into the marble open foyer with curved staircase, view the LR with gas fireplace and DR with trayed ceiling & indirect light. Cook like a chef in the SS & granite center island kitchen with cupboards galore that opens to a spacious family room with gas fireplace. Enjoy the sunroom, private study with custom cabinetry & marble 1/2 bath. Upstairs are well proportioned bedrooms, all with wood floors, a laundry room and luxurious master bedroom with WIC & bathroom with tub and tiled shower. The walk out lower level is ideal for guests with its private bath, breakfast bar, sitting room/5th bedroom, or could be a playroom. This fine home offers fine details throughout, surround sound, abundant recessed lights and is beautifully sited on an acre level lot. RARE FIND, DON'T MISS THIS.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,324 sq ft
Total Rooms
12

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $859,900
Final Sale Price: $900,000
Difference: +$40,100 (+4.7%)
Performance Metrics
104.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $259
Sale $/sq ft: $271
This property sold for $271 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

3 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Living Area 3,324 sq ft
Lot Size 0.97 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 12

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air, Dual
Flooring Wood, Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood, Laminate
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
Features Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cabinets - Upgraded, Bathroom - Full, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Open Floorplan, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Sun Room, Study, Play Room, Sitting Room, Bathroom

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Wood, Professional Landscaping, Screens
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Wood

Parking

Garage Spaces 3
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer