BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

101 Jean Drive, Seekonk MA 02771

Seekonk, MA 02771 • South Seekonk
$530,000
Est. $3,321/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$307
Price/Sq Ft
0.59
Acres
1966
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 13, 2024 • MLS# 73312154 Copied!

About this home

All refreshed Cape Cod style home located in a South Seekonk neighborhood. You can move right in with professional newly painted interior and hardwoods just refinished. Fully enclosed sunroom off the den/family room. Kitchen and laundry appliances included. Brand new septic system.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,729 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $535,000
Final Sale Price: $530,000
Difference: $5,000 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $309
Sale $/sq ft: $307
This property sold for $307 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Living Area 1,729 sq ft
Lot Size 0.59 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Central, Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Full, Crawl Space, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $5,297
Assessed Value $428,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Crawl Space, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete, Unfinished