BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

101 Gore St # 2, Cambridge MA 02141

Cambridge, MA 02141
$435,000
Est. $2,851/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
431
Sq Ft
$1,009
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 24, 2023 • MLS# 73081648 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy a Lifestyle of Ease Surrounded by Luxury Amenities at your Doorstep! Located in the much desired Heart of East Cambridge, this one bedroom unit offers a combination of its original charm..with todays modern updates throughout. Highlighted by the gleaming 'newly refinished' hardwood floors, updated custom tiled bath along with a gorgeous kitchen boasting granite countertops, new/newer GE Stainless Steel appliances, in unit washer/dryer and plenty of space for your dining entertainment. The light filled living room offers plenty of space to cozy up for your favorite show and or home office needs w/built-in library shelving to showcase your favorite books. Additional new features include a bath vanity, garbage disposal and water heater, Located within a few minute stroll to the Green Line, MIT, Route 69 to Harvard Square, Mother Gold’s park, Skating Rink, Kendall Square, Cambridge Side Gallerias famous shops & restaurants and more. Welcome Home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
431 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,900
Final Sale Price: $435,000
Difference: $14,900 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,044
Sale $/sq ft: $1,009
This property sold for $1,009 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.