BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1006 Paradise Rd # 1E, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$235,000
Est. $1,939/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
911
Sq Ft
$258
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 28, 2018 • MLS# 72286528 Copied!

About this home

Summit Estates , Beautiful Open Concept Condo. Close proximity to Vinnin Square.Stainless steel appliances and Granite countertops. Move in Ready, Don't miss your chance. Open House Sunday March 4th, 2018 12-1:30pm

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Living Area
911 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $224,900
Final Sale Price: $235,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+4.5%)
Performance Metrics
104.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $247
Sale $/sq ft: $258
This property sold for $258 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.