BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1000 Winthrop Ave # 3, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$432,000
Est. $2,948/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$353
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 16, 2022 • MLS# 73037553 Copied!

About this home

This distinctive OVER-SIZED 1,200+ Sq. Ft. Third Floor Unit Offers a Private Wrap Around Deck w/ 180 Degree Ocean Views from Every Room. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo Boasts Beautiful Hardwood Floors Throughout with an Open Kitchen. Other Notable Features Include Floor-to-Ceiling Sliding Doors and Full Bathrooms w/ a Standup Shower. The HOA fee Includes Water/Sewer/Master insurance/Landscaping Maintenance/1 DEEDED PARKING Space. Conveniently Located Just Steps to Beach and Restaurants, 12 Min WALK TO T STATION and 15 MINUTE T RIDE TO DOWNTOWN. Feel Like You Are On Vacation 12 Months a Year! Open House this Sunday 9/18/2022 from 11am - 2pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,224 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,900
Final Sale Price: $432,000
Difference: +$12,100 (+2.9%)
Performance Metrics
102.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $343
Sale $/sq ft: $353
This property sold for $353 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1900
Living Area 1,224 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/dryer

Features Off Street, Tandem
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,160
Assessed Value $280,060

Interior Features

Flooring: Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Effective Year (Renovated): 2006
Structure Type: 2/3 Family
Exterior Materials: Frame, Stone, Block
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1