BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Summer St. # 1, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$340,000
Est. $2,459/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$531
Price/Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 3, 2018 • MLS# 72319901 Copied!

About this home

Location ... location !! Steps to heart of vibrant Watertown Square ----- this sun-filled, corner unit Condo has been meticulously maintained by long-time owner. The unit is tastefully painted, with eat-in cabinet kitchen, tile bath, newer windows and ample closet space. Situated on upper-level of professionally-managed building with laundry, oversized storage locker, deeded parking, - plus low taxes and condo fee. Enjoy the comfort and convenience that is Watertown Sq. - many bus routes, easy highway access, restaurants, stores, library, and more. - a place to call "HOME" ! ***** SHOWINGS BEGIN at OPEN HOUSES on SATURDAY & SUNDAY (May 5th & 6th) from 12-2. ****

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner THOMPSON ERIK M.
Mailing Address 100 SUMMER STREET UNIT 3-4, WATERTOWN, MA, 02472

Land Use

Use Code 1020
Description N/A
Style CONDO-FLAT

Tax Information

Assessed Value $419,400

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $419,400 $419,400

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Dec 20, 2023 $1 82331/376
Jun 7, 2022 $1 80241/596
Dec 15, 2021 $400,000 79354/135
Nov 6, 2020 $345,000 76110/44
Aug 4, 2020 $389,000 75297/57
Aug 23, 2018 $340,000 71515/430
Jun 19, 2018 $340,000 71176/404
Apr 22, 2016 $321,000 67132/473
Jun 27, 2013 $1 62108/338
Oct 12, 2012 $216,000 60230/516
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Living Area
640 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,000
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: +$31,000 (+10.0%)
Performance Metrics
110.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $483
Sale $/sq ft: $531
This property sold for $531 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.