BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Merrimack Ave # 84, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$155,000
Est. $1,398/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$129
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
65
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 14, 2016 • MLS# 72023035 Copied!

About this home

nice sunny unit. open living room with slider to small rear deck. 2 good size bedrooms with ample closet space. common grounds and ig pool for everyone to enjoy. needs painting and cosmetics- bring your ideas. Buyer is responsible for smoke certificate and 6d at their expense. property sold as is. toilets leak and so does the dishwasher according to the maintenance company. do not turn on water

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $174,900
Final Sale Price: $155,000
Difference: $19,900 (-11.4%)
Performance Metrics
88.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
65
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $146
Sale $/sq ft: $129
This property sold for $129 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 65 days on market before selling.