BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Merrimack Ave # 130, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$217,000
Est. $1,715/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$188
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
172
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 23, 2018 • MLS# 72383340 Copied!

About this home

Own a slice of heaven with these picturesque views from the back deck. Fall in love with the open concept of this townhouse. Large combination living/dinning room with access to the exterior deck overlooking the professional landscaping. You'll find 2 spacious bedrooms on 2nd flr with walk-in closet in master. Laundry area with washer & dryer on 2nd flr for your convenience. The Cascades Condominiums includes In-ground pool, Tennis court, Play ground, Picnic area with Barbecue pits, Storage area. What are you waiting for schedule your appointment today - Unit is cleaned and vacant or easy showing.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,154 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $217,000
Difference: $12,900 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
172
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $199
Sale $/sq ft: $188
This property sold for $188 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

At 172 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.