BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Main St # I, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$302,000
Est. $2,393/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
662
Sq Ft
$456
Price/Sq Ft
1924
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 6, 2023 • MLS# 73068836 Copied!

About this home

Location, Location, Location!. This newly renovated, first floor, one to two bedroom, one bath unit is in the perfect location steps to Downtown Andover. Although staged as a one bedroom unit with a Dining Room, this layout could easily be converted back to two bedroom unit. More importantly, whether its the versatile floor plan, the new kitchen complete with upgraded Shaker style cabinets & new quartz counter tops, new stainless steel appliances, the updated bathroom, the newly painted walls & moldings throughout or just the convenience of it all, what is not too like? Do not miss this opportunity for that "Pier de Terre" or investment opportunity you always wanted in Downtown Andover.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1924
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
662 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $302,000
Difference: +$32,100 (+11.9%)
Performance Metrics
111.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $408
Sale $/sq ft: $456
This property sold for $456 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1924
Living Area 662 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Steam, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Laminate, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Common Area, In Building, Gas Dryer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,170
Assessed Value $217,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Storm Window(s)
Basement: Y
Laundry: Common Area, In Building, Gas Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1924
Structure Type: Garden, Low-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Rubber, Clay
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Steam, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Window Unit(s)
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Professional Landscaping
Patio & Porch:
Fencing:
Other Structures: