BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Magnolia Avenue # 36, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904 • Wyoma
$120,000
Est. $1,207/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
661
Sq Ft
$182
Price/Sq Ft
0.41
Acres
1950
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 7, 2015 • MLS# 71915626 Copied!

About this home

Penthouse suite! Updated kitchen with new cabinets, ceramic tile back splash, counter top, ceiling light fixture & flooring; Freshly painted living room and hallway; Hardwood flooring; In building laundry; 1 deeded off street parking space; Condo fee includes heat (in unit thermostat), hot water & gas; Next to Flax Pond where you can sit on the benches, relax and enjoy nature and watch the swans, ducks & geese.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Living Area
661 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,000
Final Sale Price: $120,000
Difference: $19,000 (-13.7%)
Performance Metrics
86.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $210
Sale $/sq ft: $182
This property sold for $182 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.7% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1950
Living Area 661 sq ft
Lot Size 0.41 acres
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Stone / Slate
Appliances Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry First Floor, Common Area, In Building
Features None

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof None
Features Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Features Off Street, Deeded, Guest, Driveway, Paved, Exclusive Parking
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Other (see Remarks)
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven

Financial

Annual Tax $1,380
Assessed Value $82,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Stone / Slate
Appliances: Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: First Floor, Common Area, In Building
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1950
Effective Year (Renovated): 1979
Structure Type: Garden, Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water: