BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Ledgewood Drive # 519, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$380,000
Est. $2,860/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$349
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 24, 2020 • MLS# 72679104 Copied!

About this home

MOVE RIGHT IN to this bright & sunny corner unit at THE MONTVALE. Freshly painted throughout, this residence has laminated floors,2 bedrooms with new carpet, walk in closet in the Master. 2 BEDROOMS & 2 FULL BATHS make this place a place that you will love to call home. with newer heat pump. LAUNDRY IN UNIT too. Just painted, NEW CARPET in BEDROOMS, & NEW WINDOWS!!! DEEDED PARKING 63A & 63B can fit 3 cars! Storage Closet #519 on the same floor. Just move in & enjoy! Too good an opportunity to miss. Make your appointment today.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,088 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,900
Final Sale Price: $380,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $358
Sale $/sq ft: $349
This property sold for $349 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.