BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Ledgewood Dr # 117, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$270,000
Est. $2,057/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
727
Sq Ft
$371
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 18, 2017 • MLS# 72244305 Copied!

About this home

IN SEARCH OF THE SUBURB LIFE BUT STILL WITHIN CLOSE PROXIMITY TO THE CITY? The search is over! This meticulous and spacious 1 bedroom unit is now available at the DESIRABLE MONTVALE. This unit offers new floors, fresh paint, newer Corian countertops and the perfect amount of space for private living. Light & Bright decor, NEWER AIR CONDITIONING, LAUNDRY IN UNIT, 1 deeded parking spot and ample visitors parking. The Montvale is a pet friendly complex!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Living Area
727 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+8.0%)
Performance Metrics
108.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $344
Sale $/sq ft: $371
This property sold for $371 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.