BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Baldwin Ave # 2, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$645,000
Est. $4,261/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$358
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
53
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 13, 2020 • MLS# 72655723 Copied!

About this home

Stunning newer townhouse at Baldwin Woods features lavish upgraded kitchen, 9 ft high ceilings, open concept floor plan, exquisite master suite and much more. Townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car garage, private deck/yard and huge basement ready to be finished. Kitchen boasts custom 42" high wall white shaker cabinets, Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliances, granite countertops & custom shaped island w/ bar seating. Large master bedroom suite features custom walk-in closet and gorgeous master bath including sleek ceramic tile shower w/ modern glass door, Carrara marble double vanity and ceramic tile floors. This bright home provides tons of natural sun light . 1st floor carries crown moldings and hardwood floors throughout. 2nd Floor Laundry. Spare bedroom has walk-in closet. Baldwin Woods is a private well maintained and landscaped complex only minutes to I95. Open House Sunday June 21st 12pm -1:30 pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,800 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $659,900
Final Sale Price: $645,000
Difference: $14,900 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
53
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $367
Sale $/sq ft: $358
This property sold for $358 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 53 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2017
Living Area 1,800 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Disposal, Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts, 150 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $5,510
Assessed Value $591,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials