BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 West Ave, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$322,500
Est. $2,357/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$253
Price/Sq Ft
0.26
Acres
1978
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 16, 2021 • MLS# 72895190 Copied!

About this home

Attention builders, flippers, contractors! Near Lake Boon…Deeded Beach Access! Excellent location for water sports - boating, water skiing, and kayaking! This house needs total renovation. Sellers will remove any/all items they want and leave the rest. Bring your ideas and tools! Great neighborhood with close proximity to major highways. Electricity is shut off so daytime showings only-bring your flashlights! Any/all offers (highest and best) are due Thursday, September 23 at noon.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,276 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $300,000
Final Sale Price: $322,500
Difference: +$22,500 (+7.5%)
Performance Metrics
107.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $235
Sale $/sq ft: $253
This property sold for $253 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Living Area 1,276 sq ft
Lot Size 0.26 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Other
Flooring None
Appliances Gas Water Heater
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Garage Access

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 5

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $6,317
Assessed Value $380,800

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Gas Water Heater
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Garage Access
Laundry: In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Raised Ranch
Year Built: 1978