BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 West Ave, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$675,000
Est. $4,140/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$338
Price/Sq Ft
0.26
Acres
1978
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 22, 2022 • MLS# 72944351 Copied!

About this home

High quality custom detailing with impressive features such as triple layered crown moldings greet you as you enter this just renovated home. Newly installed white shaker cabinets and granite counters create a streamlined contemporary feel. Wood floors flow through the open concept spaces for today's flexible living. The spacious main bedroom features a full bath with a double size walk in tiled shower. Relax with guests in the oversized family room. A large laundry room with half bath is included on the lower level. The home features newly replaced windows and doors inside and out, replaced electrical service including new plugs, switches and decorative light fixtures. A large deck for entertaining overlooks a Gunite Kidney shaped pool (needs some work). Septic system being installed and landscaping. Enjoy nature and all the fun on Lake Boon includes Boating, swimming and skating activities. Bike trails, golf and other activities nearby. Great location for commuting east.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $675,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+3.9%)
Performance Metrics
103.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $325
Sale $/sq ft: $338
This property sold for $338 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Living Area 2,000 sq ft
Lot Size 0.26 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas, Ductless
Cooling Ductless
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Wood Laminate
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $6,317
Assessed Value $380,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Wood Laminate
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Finished
Laundry: In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Contemporary, Split Entry
Year Built: 1978
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Ductless