BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Walker Rd # 3, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$220,000
Est. $1,823/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
637
Sq Ft
$345
Price/Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 13, 2022 • MLS# 73011708 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Meadow View Condominiums. This one bedroom one bath corner unit, is freshly painted and has new wall to wall carpeting. Great central location close to shops and restaurants. Property is vacant and easy to show.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1968
Living Area
637 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: $9,900 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $361
Sale $/sq ft: $345
This property sold for $345 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.