BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Oliver St # D, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$260,000
Est. $2,038/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$256
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 28, 2020 • MLS# 72761590 Copied!

About this home

Don’t miss this move-in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in the sought-after Oliver Gardens Condominium community. The eat-in kitchen showcases gleaming hardwood floors and a glass sliding door that leads to your private back deck and yard area, while the adjacent living room provides plenty of additional space for entertaining. A recently updated, stylish half bathroom rounds out the first floor. Head upstairs to find two bedrooms and a generous size full bathroom with tile flooring and updated shower fixtures. Downstairs, the spacious in-unit utility room provides ample storage space and a convenient laundry area with a washer/dryer. Off-street parking and a great location with quick access to routes 495 and 125 make this an unbeatable deal!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,014 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $265,000
Final Sale Price: $260,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $261
Sale $/sq ft: $256
This property sold for $256 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 1,014 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,787
Assessed Value $204,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

10 Oliver St # D, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...