BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Hazel St # 1, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970 • South Salem
$231,500
Est. $1,779/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$211
Price/Sq Ft
0.23
Acres
1915
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 1, 2016 • MLS# 71965190 Copied!

About this home

Fantastic First Floor Flat Just Minutes to Downtown, Salem State, and Forest River Park. Not to Mention Award Winning Saltonstall School! This Unit Features Highly Polished Fir Floors, Sweet Shaker Kitchen Cabinets and Stunning Black Granite Counter Tops. There's a Gas Stove, a Large Bathroom with Brand New Tub and Surround, Complete with In Unit Laundry. There's also Lovely Greek Columns Dividing Living and Dining Rooms and a Triple Window Providing Outstanding Natural Light. Add Two Car Parking and Ample Storage and You've Got Yourself a Great Deal!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1915
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,099 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $232,500
Final Sale Price: $231,500
Difference: $1,000 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $212
Sale $/sq ft: $211
This property sold for $211 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.