BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Crowninshield Street # 408, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$284,000
Est. $2,203/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$232
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 8, 2016 • MLS# 72034710 Copied!

About this home

Top Floor 2 Bedrm., 2 Bath unit at Peabody Crossing. The unit offers a desirable floor plan with a fully appliance kitchen with stainless appliances and granite leading to a Gas Fireplace Livrm. and Dining area. Spacious Master Bedrm. with walk-in closet and Master Bath. Full Guest Bath has tub and shower and stackable washer/dryerr. One heated garage parking space with storage closet. Clubroom with gas fireplace and small kitchen. Gazebo overlooking pond where you can barbecue. Convenient to shopping, downtown area and all major routes. Low Condo Fee.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,226 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $284,900
Final Sale Price: $284,000
Difference: $900 (-0.3%)
Performance Metrics
99.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $232
Sale $/sq ft: $232
This property sold for $232 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.